Fall Registration is open

fall-soccer-e1378764364854-570x214

Registration for the fall season of WSA soccer is now open for both the WSA  Co-ed and Women’s leagues.

Games are held at the STAR Soccer Complex on Sundays beginning August 17th 2014. If you are an individual and wish to be placed on a team contact Alice Klein at soccerklein@sbcglobal.net

Click here to register for the fall season!

Read More

Sunday September 28 schedule

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 28

9:00am

Field  1       Fury                    vs      Laguneras

Field   2      Solid Gold         vs      Juice Monkeys

Field   3     Tx Bombshells   vs     Savages

Field  4      SA Xtreme          vs     Revolution

11:00am

Field  1      Fury                      vs     SA Kicks

Field   2    Tapatias               vs     With Ourselves

Field  3      Inter                      vs     Lady Crocketteers

Field   4    United                  vs     Twisted Sisters

1:00pm   Co-ed

Field   1    Rangers                 vs      D-Feet

Field  2     Canyon Lakers     vs      NB Futbol Club

Field  3     New Crusaders    vs      St. Phillip’s College

Field  4     Matadors              vs      GRAYSA Arsenal

3:00pm

Field  1     Alianza                   vs     Misfits

Field   2   Athena FC               vs     Crocketteers FC

Field   3  Strikers                    vs     Pelotas Sucias

Bye       BW Express   &    7Up

Read More

September 21 Game Schedule

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 21schedule-word-wall-calendar-remember-appointments-23999211

9:00am
Field 1 SA Xtreme vs. With Ourselves
Field 2 Fury vs. Savages
Field 4 United vs. TX Bombshells
11:00am
Field 1 Juice Monkeys vs. Revolution
Field 2 Twisted Sisters vs. Lady Crocketeers
Field 4 SA Kicks vs. Laguneras
Field 5 Inter vs. Tapatias
1:00pm
Field 1 Athena FC vs. St. Phillips College
Field 2 Canyon Lakers vs. Matadors
Field 4 7 Up vs. Misfits
Field 5 BW Express vs. Rangers
3:00pm
Field 1 Crocketeers FC vs. GRAYSA Arsenal
Field 2 Crusaders vs. D-Feet
Field 4 Pelotas Sucias vs. FB Futbol Club
Field 5 Strikers vs. Alianza
BYE
Solid Gold

Read More

Referee Training Class for 7s 09/18/2014

There will be a referee training class for 7s on 09/18/2014.

09/18/2014 5:00PM – 10:00 PMimages

Travelodge

2383 NE Interstate 410 Loop, San Antonio, TX 78217

Read More

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 14

9:00am

Field 6     With Ourselves                vs                 SA Kicksuntitled-1-e1316463430165

Field 7     Fury                                      vs                 Inter

Field 8     Lady Crocketteers          vs                 Solid Gold

11:00am

Field 6     Juice Monkeys                 vs                Tx Bombshells

Field 7    Revolution                          vs                La Guneras

Field 8    SA Xtreme                          vs                Tapatias

Field 9    United                                  vs                Twisted Sisters

CO-ED

1:00pm

Field 6      Canyon Lakers                vs               Alianza     

Field 7      Crocketteers                     vs               Crusaders   

Field 8       7up                                      vs               Rangers

Field 9       Pelotas Sucias                vs              BW Express

3:00pm

Field 5      Matadors                           vs               D-Feet

Field 12    Misfits                                vs               NB Futbol Club

Read More